Staff & Board Directory

Staff

ACCOUNTING

Anita Rohilla, Chief Financial Officer
719.477.4323

Shelley Shepherd, Accounting Specialist
719.477.4322

ADMINISTRATION

David Dahlin, President and Chief Executive Officer
719.477.4358

Mary Russell Baucom, Assistant to the President
719.477.4375

Erin Hannan, Executive Director of Advancement
719.477.4342

Holly Parker, Commercial Gallery & Retail Manager
719.477.4366

Michaela Hightower, Events Manager and Sommelier

Dianne Hurtado, Events Coordinator
719.477.4350

COMMUNICATIONS

Dori Mitchell, Director of Marketing & Communications
719.477.4312

Amanda Weston, Media Relations and Outreach Manager
719.477.4316

Serena Wolford, Creative Director
719.477.4313

DEVELOPMENT

Laura Hines, Associate Director of Institutional Relations
719.477.4357

Rebecca McCaskill, Associate Director of Donor Relations
719.477.4361

Kim Sweeney, Membership Manager
719.477.4390

Tiffany Anderson, Development Coordinator
719.477.4379

 

EDUCATION

Tara Thomas, Executive Director of Education
719.477.4314

Carol Mercogliano, Education Administrative Assistant
719.477.4348

Anna Andrews-Mills, Education Program Coordinator
719.477.4345

James Howard, Ceramics Program Coordinator
719.477.4318

FACILITIES

Lee Gidley, Safety and Security Manager
719.477.4304

Chuck Broughton, Director of Facilities
719.477.4321

PATRON SERVICES

Dillon Cordray, Patron Services Manager
719.477.4360

Tim King, House Manager
719.634.5583

Claire Ashmead, Front Desk Assistant
719.634.5583

Megan Brandes, Front Desk Assistant
719.634.5583

Chris Espy, Front Desk Assistant
719.634.5583

Frances Huntington, Front Desk Assistant
719.634.5583

Myzaiah Jones, Front Desk Assistant
719.634.5583

Brittny Ige, Front Desk Assistant
719.634.5583

MUSEUM

Rebecca Tucker, Museum Director
719.477.4311

Jessica Hunter-Larsen, Director of Academic Engagement/IDEA Curator
719.227.8263

Joy Armstrong, Curator of Modern and Contemporary Art
719.477.4341

Briget Heidmous, Assistant Curator

Michael Howell, Registrar/Collections Manager
719.477.4384

Lauren Tyson, Special Projects Coordinator
719.477.4326

Jeremiah Houck, Preparator
719.477.4373

PERFORMING ARTS

Scott RC Levy, Executive Director of Performing Arts and Producing Artistic Director
719.477.4336

Nathan Halvorson, Associate Director of Performing Arts
719.477.4340

Christopher Sheley, Production Manager/Resident Set Designer
719.477.4355

Holly Rawls, Lighting Director/Master Electrician
719.477.4364

James Johnson, Technical Director
719.477.4362

Janson Fangio, Costume Shop Manager
719.477.4398

Christian Medovich, Master Carpenter
719.477.4327

Kaetlyn Springer, Production Stage Manager
719.477.4335

Lara Hincapie, Charge Scenic Artist/Prop Rental Manager
719.477.4327

fac_board_cathy-holaday

Board of Trustees

Chair: Ron Brasch
Vice Chair: David Kunstle
Secretary: Susan Edmondson
Treasurer: Benjamin Harvey
Charlie Baughman
Al P. Buettner
Kate Faricy
Jean Gumpper
Cathy Holaday
Jim Johnson
Jay Kloster
Nancy Lewis
Jan McCauley
Becky Medved
C.J. Moore
Tom Naughton
Jim Raughton
Allison Scott
Annette Seagraves
Wayne Smisek
Trent Stafford
Blake Wilson
John Wilson
Ann Winslow

Advisory Council Chairperson

Geroge Peacore